Eurovision, unplugged, unpolished, unapologetic
20.4 C
Burgas
Friday, October 9, 2026
Eurovision Song Contest 2027
Countries A-M Belgium VRTs Eight songs for Europe are released.

VRTs Eight songs for Europe are released.

This article forms part of the OnEurope archive and was originally published on oneurope.co.uk. It has been permanently migrated to oneurope.net, the official home of OnEurope.

The eight songs that VRT have chosen for their national final Eurosong 2025 .  They have been released in two batches on the 18th and 25th of January in readyness for the national final on  February 1st.

The 8 songs and singers that you can see below are:

SongPerformer(s)JuryTelevoteTotalPsn
Perfectly ImperfectLeez72721442
Fille à papaLe Manou5421758
MonsterJelle van Dael68471154
DésoléeMentissa73581313
Air BalloonLenn5527827
GloriaStefanie Callebaut70411115
Strobe LightsRed Sebastian1322914231
Pull UpGrace6128896

From what I can see there will be a 50/50 televoting to Jury mix to pick the winner.